Field Olympic FC crest

One Club.
One Community.

Inside the Club

Bradford football with a First Team, Reserves, Juniors, and a home at Olympic Park.

Field Olympic, known as The Spartans, brings together competitive adult football, junior teams, local volunteers, and club partners. The club is based at Olympic Park and continues to grow around hard work, togetherness, and community pride.

Matchday Energy

A committed local side with competitive standards and a strong connection to the people around it.

Player Development

Football built around confidence, effort, and giving players a clear place to keep improving.

Community Support

Volunteers, families, coaches, and local partners all help keep the club moving forward.

First Team

Matchday Centre

Fixtures & table

Last Match

FA Vase

Sat, 10 October 2026

Atherton Laburnum Rovers

2–2

FT · Draw

Field Olympic FC crest

Field Olympic

All results

Next Match

NCEL Division One

Olympic Park · Sat, 17 October 2026 · 15:00

Field Olympic FC crest

Field Olympic

vs

LIV

Fixtures & table

Following Match

West Riding County Cup

The Meat Drunkery Clayborn Stadium · Tue, 20 October 2026 · 19:45

Liversedge

vs

Field Olympic FC crest

Field Olympic

Fixtures & table

NCEL Division One

League Table

Full table
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Brigg Town1411211935
2Field Olympic FC crestField Olympic1411123634
3Wombwell Town1610331833
4Route One Rovers158251126
5Wakefield15825426
6Goole AFC14815925

Latest

Club News

All news

Field Olympic FC

Questions & Answers

Contact

Speak to the Club

Contact Field Olympic about First Team updates, reserves, juniors, sponsorship, coaching, safeguarding, shop enquiries, or matchday information.

Football Enquiries

First Team, Reserves, Juniors, fixtures, and club questions.

Partnerships

Sponsorship, local business visibility, matchday support, and community opportunities.

Contact Field Olympic