Field Olympic First Team

First Team

First Team

The Spartans: Field Olympic's senior side, competing in the Northern Counties East League Division One.

Field Olympic FC

Competitive football built on passion, determination, and community.

Established in 2005, Field Olympic is a Bradford football club with a First Team, Reserves, and junior programme. The First Team brings together committed players, experienced staff, and a matchday culture shaped by the local community.

Olympic Park

Home Ground

Olympic Park, Harrogate Road, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD10 0HT

Matchday

Matchday Centre

Last Match

FA Vase

Sat, 10 October 2026

Atherton Laburnum Rovers

2–2

FT · Draw

Field Olympic FC crest

Field Olympic

All results

Next Match

NCEL Division One

Olympic Park · Sat, 17 October 2026 · 15:00

Field Olympic FC crest

Field Olympic

vs

LIV

Fixtures & table

Following Match

West Riding County Cup

The Meat Drunkery Clayborn Stadium · Tue, 20 October 2026 · 19:45

Liversedge

vs

Field Olympic FC crest

Field Olympic

Fixtures & table

NCEL Division One

League Table

Full table
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Brigg Town1411211935
2Field Olympic FC crestField Olympic1411123634
3Wombwell Town1610331833
4Route One Rovers158251126
5Wakefield15825426
6Goole AFC14815925

Follow the First Team

Fixtures, squad news, match video, and league updates.

Keep up with Field Olympic’s First Team throughout the season, from matchdays and table updates to squad profiles and club media.

Field Olympic First Team

Coaching Staff

First Team Staff

Muj Malik

Muj Malik

Manager

Kyle Trenerry

Kyle Trenerry

Assistant Manager

Mark Buttle

Mark Buttle

Coach

Sam Massherder

Physio

Founded

2005

Founded as Field in 2005 and renamed Field Olympic in 2025.

Nickname

The Spartans

Field Olympic are known as The Spartans.

League

NCEL Division One

The 2026/27 season is the club’s first in the Northern Counties East League.

Colours

Green & White

Home: green and white shirts, green shorts, green socks. Away: red and black shirts, black shorts, black socks.

Club Story

History & Honours

Honours

  • 2025/26West Riding County Cup
  • 2025/26West Yorkshire League Premier Division champions
  • 2024/25Bradford & District Senior Cup
  • 2014/15West Yorkshire League Premier Division champions
  • 2005/06West Yorkshire League Division 2 champions

History

  1. 2005

    Founded as Field and joined the West Yorkshire League.

  2. 2025

    Renamed Field Olympic.

  3. 2026

    Stepped up to the Northern Counties East League Division One for 2026/27.

Matchday

Visiting Olympic Park

Olympic Park, Harrogate Road, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD10 0HT. Midweek home games are played on Tuesdays.

Admission

Adults
£7
Concessions
£4
Children under 12
£1
Matchday programme
£3

At the Ground

  • Capacity of 500, with 80 under cover and 40 seats
  • Clubhouse, and a kitchen serving hot and cold food and hot drinks
  • Pin badges on sale at the ground
  • Dogs welcome on a lead

Getting Here

From the M62, take the M606 at junction 26 and turn right at the end onto Rooley Lane, which becomes Sticker Lane and then Killinghall Road. Turn right onto the A658 Harrogate Road and continue to Ravenscliffe Avenue on the right. Loop back up Harrogate Road, then turn sharp left into the car park just after the bus stop.

First Bradford service 645 stops next to the ground.

Open in Google Maps

First Team

Questions & Answers